Tap Shoes

 
 

Gracie's Guys and Gals Dance Studio

We Tap!

 

2021-2022 SCHEDULE of CLASSES

The classes highlighted in yellow are open classes
All other classes are auditioned classes.
MONDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  4:30 - 5:15 4:15 - 5:15 Senior Large Tap
Mr. Justin
Teen I Ballet
Ms. Mary
4:30 - 5:00 Tiny Tot
Ages 2-3 tap and ballet
Ms. Hannah
Five year old combo
tap and pom poms
Ms. Lisa
  5:15 - 6:00 Teen I Large Tap
Mr. Justin
Senior Ballet
Ms. Mary
Preschool tap and ballet
Ages 3-4
Ms. Hannah
Junior Hip Hop
Ms. Melanie
  6:00 - 6:45 Teen II Large Tap
Mr. Justin
Junior Ballet
Ms. Mary
Combo Ages 6-7
tap and hip hop
Ms. Michelle
Teen I Hip Hop
Ms. Melanie
  6:45 - 7:30 Junior Large Tap
Mr. Justin
Teen II Ballet
Ms. Mary
Gymnastics Ages 6-10
Level I and II
Ms. Michelle
Petite Hip Hop
Ms. Melanie
  7:30 - 8:15 Teen II Hip Hop
Ms. Melanie
Petite Ballet
Ms. Mary
  Justin Break or private lesson
  8:15 - 9:00 Production/Rehearsal with Justin and Grace      
            
TUESDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  5:00 - 5:45 Teen II Musical Theater
Ms. Cara
Teen I Small Tap (Stuck in the middle group)
Mr. Justin
Preschool tap and ballet
Ages 3-5
Ms. Lisa
Junior Contemporary technique
Ms. Mary
  5:45 - 6:30 Senior Musical Theater with routine for recital
Ms. Cara
Teen I Small Group Tap (Stitched up)
Mr. Justin
Small Group Competitive routine Juniors
Ms. Mary
PTM* Hip Hop
Ms. Lisa
  6:30 - 7:15 Junior Musical/Performance
Ms. Cara
Senior Small Tap (Come Back)   PTM* Tap
Ms. Grace
  7:15 - 8:00 Senior Jazz (L & T)
Ms. Audrey
Junior Small Tap
(Bustin Loose)
Mr. Justin
MP** Small Tap
Ms. Grace
Teen I Musical Theater
Ms. Cara
  8:00 - 8:45 Teen I Jazz (L & T)
Ms. Audrey
Senior Small Tap
(Slow Dancing)
Mr. Justin
   
*PTM = Pre Troupe and Minis
**MP = Minis Petites
            
WEDNESDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  4:00 - 5:00 Sweet Sweat Cardio
Teens and Adults
Six week session
Ms. Lisa
     
  5:00 - 5:45 Hip Hop Ages 8-11
Ms. Melanie
4:30-6:00 POINTE
Includes ballet
12 and up permission
Ms. Mary
Preschool tap and ballet
Ages 3-5
Ms. Hannah
Ballet
Ages 8-11
Ms. Jenn
  5:45 - 6:30 Tap Level I and II
Ages 8-11
Ms. Melanie
6:00 - 7:00 Boy's show troupe technique
Mr. Justin
Combo tap and ballet
Ages 6-7
Ms. Hannah
Jazz
Ages 8-11
Ms. Jenn
  6:30 - 7:15 Tap Level III and IV
Ages 12 and up
Ms. Audrey
7:00 - 7:45 Body Percussion
Ages 10 and up
Mr. Justin
Musical Theater
Ages 8-11
Ms. Cara
Ballet*
Ages 12 and up
Ms. Jenn
  7:15 - 8:00 Hip Hop
Ages 12 and up
Ms. Audrey
7:45 - 8:30
Drumming
Ages 10 and up
Mr. Justin
Musical Theater
Ages 12 and up
Ms. Cara
Jazz
Ages 12 and up
Ms. Jenn
* Ballet and Jazz can be switched if need be
            
THURSDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  5:00 - 5:45 Teen II Contemporary with routine
Ms. Mary
Petite Large Tap
Ms. Grace
Preschool tap and ballet
Ages 3-5
Ms. Brie
Jazz Juniors (L & T)
plus recital routine
Ms. Jenn
  5:45 - 6:30 Small Competitive Teen/Senior Group
Ms. Audrey
Jazz Teen II (L & T)
Ms. Cara
Combo tap and ballet
Ages 6-7
Ms. Brie
Jazz Petites (L & T)
plus recital routine
Ms. Jenn
  6:30 - 7:15 Contemporary Seniors technique
Ms. Audrey
Petites Musical Theater
Ms. Cara
Core and Conditioning
Ages 10 and up
Ms. Jenn
Ballet PTM*
with routine for recital
Ms. Brie
  7:15 - 8:00 Teen I Contemporary
plus recital routine
Ms. Audrey
Jazz PTM*
Ms. Jenn
  Contemporary
Ages 10 and up
Ms. Brie
  8:00 - 8:45 Hip Hop Senior Rehearsal
(Laura routines)
Ms. Audrey
     
*PTM = PreTroupe / Minis